Calendar

Upcoming Events

Previous Month February 2019 Next Month
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123

Search by date

Sort by date, title.

22 – 24 Feb 2019 Kings/PLC & IGSSA Rowing Regatta

Friday, 22 – Sunday, 24 Feb 2019

Location: Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, Sydney

23 – 24 Feb 2019 Music Camp

Saturday, 23 – Sunday, 24 Feb 2019

Location: Greenhills Centre, Stromlo, ACT

23 – 24 Feb 2019 Sailing ACT Championships

Saturday, 23 – Sunday, 24 Feb 2019

Location: YMCA Sailing Club, Yarralumla

24 Feb 2019 Antipodeans Training for Ecuador Trip

Sunday, 24 Feb 2019

26 Feb 2019 Kilburn House Breakfast

7:30am – 8:30am Tuesday, 26 Feb 2019

Location: Science Atrium, CGGS Senior School Campus

26 Feb 2019 Glebe House Breakfast

7:30am – 8:30am Tuesday, 26 Feb 2019

Location: House Hub Room, CGGS Senior School Campus

27 Feb 2019 Year 8 Ad Astra Session

8:15am – 3:20pm Wednesday, 27 Feb 2019

Location: Yhuuramulum, Yarralumla Bay

1 Mar 2019 Burgmann House Breakfast

7:30am – 8:30am Friday, 1 Mar 2019

Location: Hub House room, CGGS Senior School Campus

1 Mar 2019 Deakin House Breakfast

7:30am – 8:30am Friday, 1 Mar 2019

Location: Science Atrium, CGGS Senior School Campus

1 Mar 2019 Senior School Twilight Tour

5:00pm – 6:00pm Friday, 1 Mar 2019

Location: CGGS Senior School Campus

1 Mar 2019 CGGS P&F Welcome Back to School Twilight Picnic

5:30pm Friday, 1 Mar 2019

Location: Senior School Quad, CGGS Senior School Campus

P&F Twilight Picnic invitation

2 Mar 2019 ACT Schools Head of the Lake Regatta

Saturday, 2 Mar 2019

Location: Lake Burley Griffin

5 Mar 2019 Year 11 IB Students EE Introduction Day

Tuesday, 5 Mar 2019

5 Mar 2019 Moderation Day - No classes for Senior School Students

Tuesday, 5 Mar 2019

6 Mar 2019 Year 10 Careers and Placement Testing

Wednesday, 6 Mar 2019

6 Mar 2019 Year 7 Ad Astra Session

8:15am Wednesday, 6 Mar 2019

Location: Yhuuramulum, Yarralumla Bay

7 Mar 2019 Waverley House Breakfast

7:30am – 8:30am Thursday, 7 Mar 2019

Location: Science Atrium, CGGS Senior School Campus

7 Mar 2019 Robertson House Breakfast

7:30am – 8:30am Thursday, 7 Mar 2019

Location: Hub House room, CGGS Senior School Campus

9 – 11 Mar 2019 Borders Exeat

Saturday, 9 – Monday, 11 Mar 2019

9 Mar 2019 Dragon Boating ACT Regatta

Saturday, 9 Mar 2019

Location: Grevillia Park, Barton

13 Mar 2019 Year 10 Careers and Placement Testing Catch-ups

Wednesday, 13 Mar 2019

Location: CGGS Senior School Campus

13 Mar 2019 Year 8 Ad Astra Session

8:15am – 3:20pm Wednesday, 13 Mar 2019

Location: Yhuuramulun, Yarralumla Bay

14 Mar 2019 Senior School House Athletics Carnival

Thursday, 14 Mar 2019

Location: Australian Institute of Sport, Bruce

15 – 16 Mar 2019 NSW School Girls Head of the River Regatta

Friday, 15 – Saturday, 16 Mar 2019

Location: Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, Sydney

18 Mar 2019 Deakin House Communion

8:50am – 9:30am Monday, 18 Mar 2019

Location: Chapel of the Annunciation, CGGS Senior School Campus

20 Mar 2019 Year 7 Ad Astra Session

8:15am – 3:20pm Wednesday, 20 Mar 2019

Location: Yhuuramulum, 43 Alexandrina Drive, Yarralumla Bay, Yarralumla

21 Mar 2019 Year 7 Immunisations

Thursday, 21 Mar 2019

21 Mar 2019 Burgmann House Communion

8:50am – 9:30am Thursday, 21 Mar 2019

Location: Chapel of the Annunciation, CGGS Senior School Campus

22 Mar 2019 Year 9 History Excursion

8:30am – 3:30pm Friday, 22 Mar 2019

Location: The Australian War Memorial, Reid

22 Mar 2019 Year 9 Geography Excursion

8:30am – 3:30pm Friday, 22 Mar 2019

Location: Canberra Community Farm